SHIELDBANK MID-SUMMER DRESSAGE COMPETITION
12th June, 2022      
SHIELDBANK WALK TEST      
Name Start Time Independent Leadrein Horse/Pony
Lillian Prattis 4.30   x Barbie
Katie Lowe 4.40   x Robbie
Kayley Berry 4.50 x   Acorn
Monica Nugent 5.00   x Barbie
Molly Campbell 5.10 x   Winston
Grahyl Devaney 5.20   x Cole
Ailee Muller 5.30 x   Robbie
Kayley Berry 5.40 x   Barbie
Summer Devine 5.50 x   Digby
6 p.m. PRIZE GIVING FOR CLASS 1  
         
BD INTRODUCTORY TEST B      
Name Start Time Horse/Pony     
Arabella Mitchell 7.10 Barbie    
Mhairi McGregor 7.20 Digby    
Ava Jack 7.30 Robbie    
Jessica Bald 7.40 Barbie    
Cerys Rennie 7.50 Cole    
Freya Wright 8.00 Digby    
Lily Young 8.10 Barbie    
8,20 APPROX.  PRIZE GIVING FOR CLASS 2  
         
BD PRELIM 1        
Name Start Time Horse/Pony    
Fiona Smith 8.30 Freckles    
Mollie Atkinson 8.40 Winston    
Amber Baxter 8.50 Freckles    
Morag Bruce 9.00 Velvet    
Ellie Senior 9.10 Velvet    
9.20 APPROX.  PRIZE GIVING FOR CLASS 3  
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST SHIELDBANK DRESSAGE TEST 2022 TO BE HELD ON TUESDAY EVENING, 14TH JUNE

 

 

EVERYONE WELCOME

START LIST

 

SHIELDBANK EARLY SUMMER DRESSAGE COMPETITION 
14th June, 2022        
SHIELDBANK WALK TEST 5 Mins 7 Minute Intervals  
No. Name Horse Start Time  
1 Eilidh McNiece Digby 5.00    
2 Indie Pheely Robbie 5.07    
3 Kayley Berry Barbie 5.14    
4 Isabella Lawry Acorn 5.21    
5 Thea Wright Digby 5.28    
6 Indie Pheely Barbie 5.35    
7 Daisy Wilton Winston 5.42    
8 Kayley Berry Acorn 5.49    
9 Summer Devine Digby 5.56    
  PRIZEGIVING AT 6.15        
           
BD INTRODUCTORY TEST C 3.75 Mins 7 Minute Intervals  
No. Name Horse      
1 Ellie Gillanders Digby 7.00    
2 Ava Jack Robbie 7.07    
3 Summer Stenhouse Winston 7.14    
4 Cara Dove Digby 7.21    
5 Natalia Dolcheva Freckles 7.28    
6 Emma Shepherd Cracker 7.35    
7 Ellie Gillanders Robbie 7.42    
8 Cara Dove Winston 7.49    
9 Rebecca Lyon Digby 7.56    
10 Niamh Collins Robbie 8.03    
  PRIZEGIVING AT 8.15        
           
BD PRELIM 7 TEST 4.5 Mins 8 Minute Intervals  
No. Name Horse      
1 Belinda Crockett Freckles 8.20    
2 Kat Anderson Winston 8.28    
3 Amber Baxter Maya 8.36    
4 Eleanor Senior Velvet 8.44    
5 Emma Shepherd Libby 8.52    
6 Natalya Dolcheva Freckles 9.00    
7 Amber Baxter Clippie 9.08    
8 Morag Bruce Velvet 9.16    
9 Emma Shepherd Cole 9.24    
  PRIZEGIVING AFTER 9.30